Results For
16th Annual Kayla O'Mara Memorial Road Race

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     40  Mike McPherson      M      Swartz Creek     MI    US      0:31:50.6 0:30:26.5 9:48  59  51.7       1        M Open    
2     48  David Pieper        M      Flushing         MI    US      0:31:40.5 0:30:27.5 9:48  70  57.2       2        M Open    
3     86  Mitch Holaly        M      Grand Blanc      MI    US      0:31:15.7 0:30:52.7 9:56  32  41.7       3        M Open    
4     139 kevin dunkel        M      Burton           MI    US      0:34:16.7 0:33:02.8 10:38 65  50.2       4        M Open    
5     114 Joe Burns           M      Sterling Heights MI    US      0:35:05.0 0:34:53.8 11:14 63  46.7       5        M Open    
6     236 Alexia Pierce       F      Flint            MI    US      0:36:24.5 0:34:59.5 11:16 37  42.7       1        F Open    
7     243 Tammy Rhein         F      Lapeer           MI    US      0:36:55.3 0:35:55.4 11:34 60  51.5       2        F Open    
8     37  Peggy Soth          F      Swartz Creek     MI    US      0:38:58.7 0:37:59.9 12:14 76  60.5       3        F Open    
9     246 Bryan Udell         M      Fenton           MI    US      0:39:09.8 0:38:19.0 12:20 62  42.1       1        M Masters 
10    82  Wanda Merrell       F      Flushing         MI    US      0:39:46.4 0:38:48.4 12:29 77  60.1       4        F Open    
11    83  Harry Garrison      M      Flushing         MI    US      0:39:47.2 0:38:50.6 12:30 76  49.1       1        M Masters 
                                                                                                             1        M Grandma 
12    28  Michael Kelly       M      Flint            MI    US      0:42:02.0 0:40:41.2 13:06 62  39.7       1        M Grandma 
                                                                                                             1        M Senior  
13    121 Kristin Keinath     F      FRANKENMUTH, MI  MI    US      0:41:54.6 0:40:58.0 13:11 38  36.6       5        F Open    
14    245 Denise Udell        F      Fenton           MI    US      0:42:01.8 0:41:13.8 13:16 60  44.9       1        F Masters 
15    249 Michael Udell       M      Fenton           MI    US      0:42:33.5 0:41:45.0 13:26 24  30.8       1        M 0-99    
16    42  Christine Peek      F      Flushing         MI    US      0:42:23.8 0:42:07.4 13:33 65  46.8       1        F Masters 
                                                                                                             1        F Grandma 
17    41  Deborah Wernette    F      Clio             MI    US      0:42:24.5 0:42:08.4 13:34 65  46.7       1        F Grandma 
                                                                                                             1        F Senior  
18    27  Donald Raasio       M      Flint            MI    US      0:44:54.3 0:43:33.2 14:01 75  43.1       1        M Senior  
                                                                                                             2        M 0-99    
19    117 Kurt Schulte        M      Grand Blanc      MI    US      0:45:01.0 0:44:17.9 14:15 60  35.8       3        M 0-99    
20    166 Ralph Stingel       M      Flint            MI    US      0:46:21.2 0:44:38.1 14:22 80  46.5       4        M 0-99    
21    67  Tammy Kinloch       F      Swartz Creek     MI    US      0:46:12.7 0:45:25.8 14:37 58  39.7       1        F 0-99    
22    68  Matthew Kinloch     M      Swartz Creek     MI    US      0:46:12.9 0:45:26.9 14:38 59  34.6       5        M 0-99    
23    187 Celia O'Mara        F      Burt             MI    US      0:47:09.2 0:45:59.0 14:48 30  32.0       2        F 0-99    
24    124 Jennifer Wilcox     F      Davison          MI    US      0:47:13.9 0:46:40.2 15:01 50  35.3       3        F 0-99    
25    130 Eric Leverette      M                                     0:47:14.7 0:46:41.1 15:02 28  27.5       6        M 0-99    
26    161 Patricia Smith      F      Fenton           MI    US      0:48:11.4 0:46:54.0 15:06 72  46.2       1        F Senior  
                                                                                                             4        F 0-99    
27    297 Nancy Boyer         F      Flint            MI    US      0:48:57.4 0:48:00.5 15:27 65  41.0       5        F 0-99    
28    252 David Andrews       M      Davison          MI    US      0:49:42.1 0:48:38.9 15:40 65  34.1       7        M 0-99    
29    75  Vicki Sprague       F      Grand Blanc      MI    US      0:51:29.5 0:50:36.0 16:17 66  39.4       6        F 0-99    
30    284 Tracy Reed          F      Flushing         MI    US      0:51:30.0 0:50:36.5 16:17 50  32.6       7        F 0-99    
31    85  Kelly Shufelt       F      East Tawas       MI    US      0:52:04.1 0:51:32.2 16:35 48  31.3       8        F 0-99    
32    253 Maggie Williams     F      Flushing         MI    US      0:53:22.0 0:51:39.6 16:38 81  48.4       9        F 0-99    
33    260 Kathy Andrews       F      Davison          MI    US      0:54:31.7 0:53:28.8 17:13 63  35.9       10       F 0-99    
34    156 Kelsey Matyok Krych F      Clarkston        MI    US      0:55:21.9 0:54:11.5 17:27 32  27.2       11       F 0-99    
35    153 Kelsey Voss         F      Clarkston        MI    US      0:55:22.9 0:54:12.8 17:27 31  27.2       12       F 0-99    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Mike McPherson 40  59  1       M      Swartz Creek MI US     30:26.5 
2     David Pieper   48  70  2       M      Flushing MI US         30:27.5 
3     Mitch Holaly   86  32  3       M      Grand Blanc MI US      30:52.7 
4     kevin dunkel   139 65  4       M      Burton MI US           33:02.8 
5     Joe Burns      114 63  5       M      Sterling Heights MI US 34:53.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Alexia Pierce   236 37  6       F      Flint MI US           34:59.5 
2     Tammy Rhein     243 60  7       F      Lapeer MI US          35:55.4 
3     Peggy Soth      37  76  8       F      Swartz Creek MI US    37:59.9 
4     Wanda Merrell   82  77  10      F      Flushing MI US        38:48.4 
5     Kristin Keinath 121 38  13      F      FRANKENMUTH, MI MI US 40:58.0 


Top Male Finisher - Masters'
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Harry Garrison 83  76  11      M      Flushing MI US 38:50.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters'
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Christine Peek 42  65  16      F      Flushing MI US 42:07.4 


Top Male Finisher - Grandmaster
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Harry Garrison 83  76  11      M      Flushing MI US 38:50.6 


Top Female Finisher - Grandmaster
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Christine Peek 42  65  16      F      Flushing MI US 42:07.4 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grandmaster
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Michael Kelly 28  62  12      M      Flint MI US 40:41.2 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grandmaster
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Deborah Wernette 41  65  17      F      Clio MI US 42:08.4 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Udell 249 24  15      M      Fenton MI US      41:45.0 
2     Donald Raasio 27  75  18      M      Flint MI US       43:33.2 
3     Kurt Schulte  117 60  19      M      Grand Blanc MI US 44:17.9 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tammy Kinloch   67  58  21      F      Swartz Creek MI US 45:25.8 
2     Celia O'Mara    187 30  23      F      Burt MI US         45:59.0 
3     Jennifer Wilcox 124 50  24      F      Davison MI US      46:40.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.