Results For
17th Annual Kayla O'Mara Memorial Road Race

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     229 Todd Aldous           M      Shelby Township  MI    US      0:29:45.0 0:29:38.0 9:32  51  49.7       1        M Open    
2     259 Mike McPherson        M      Swartz Creek     MI    US      0:33:36.9 0:32:55.2 10:36 60  48.2       2        M Open    
3     292 kevin dunkel          M      Burton           MI    US      0:34:53.8 0:34:12.0 11:00 66  48.9       3        M Open    
4     269 Joe Burns             M      Sterling Heights MI    US      0:35:39.9 0:35:21.6 11:23 64  46.5       1        M Masters 
5     264 Tammy Rhein           F      Lapeer           MI    US      0:38:47.6 0:37:54.5 12:12 61  49.4       1        F Open    
6     25  Sherry Quijano        F      Byron            MI    US      0:38:44.5 0:38:00.2 12:14 64  51.2       2        F Open    
7     187 Bryan Udell           M      Fenton           MI    US      0:38:31.6 0:38:06.8 12:16 64  43.1       1        M Grandma 
8     331 Peggy Soth            F      Swartz Creek     MI    US      0:40:24.3 0:39:31.8 12:43 77  59.0       3        F Open    
9     40  Becky McGraw          F      Swartz Creek     MI    US      0:41:55.8 0:41:03.1 13:13 65  48.0       3        F Open    
                                                                                                               1        F Masters 
10    186 Michael Udell         M      Fenton           MI    US      0:41:39.3 0:41:15.1 13:17 25  31.2       1        M 0-99    
11    185 Denise Udell          F      Fenton           MI    US      0:42:03.6 0:41:40.0 13:25 61  44.9       1        F Masters 
                                                                                                               1        F Grandma 
12    319 Harry Garrison        M      Flushing         MI    US      0:42:33.1 0:41:43.3 13:26 77  46.6       1        M Senior  
13    318 Wanda Merrell         F      Flushing         MI    US      0:42:32.7 0:41:43.4 13:26 78  56.8       1        F Grandma 
                                                                                                               1        F Senior  
14    306 Diane Jerichow        F      Flushing         MI    US      0:42:55.8 0:42:12.1 13:35 70  49.9       1        F Senior  
                                                                                                               1        F 0-99    
15    206 Anonymous Participant F                             US      0:43:12.5 0:42:50.7 13:47 40  35.3       2        F 0-99    
16    304 Jill Jirikovic        F      Davison          MI    US      0:43:27.5 0:42:53.1 13:48 71  49.8       3        F 0-99    
17    278 Thomas Salvador       M      Flint            MI    US      0:43:34.5 0:43:07.6 13:53 72  41.5       2        M 0-99    
18    111 Kid Black Fedio       F      Fenton           MI    US      0:43:37.3 0:43:23.2 13:58 69  47.9       4        F 0-99    
19    79  Linda Steele          F      Flushing         MI    US      0:44:24.2 0:44:02.8 14:11 57  40.5       5        F 0-99    
20    75  Laurie Dimambro       F      Fenton           MI    US      0:45:30.2 0:44:29.3 14:19 61  42.1       6        F 0-99    
21    272 Christine Peek        F      Flushing         MI    US      0:44:54.6 0:44:35.3 14:21 66  44.7       7        F 0-99    
22    80  Tony Dimambro         M      Fenton           MI    US      0:45:37.1 0:44:36.2 14:21 66  37.5       3        M 0-99    
23    270 DEBORAH WERNETTE      F      Clio             MI    US      0:45:06.2 0:44:46.5 14:25 66  44.6       8        F 0-99    
24    163 Celia OMara           F      Burt             MI    US      0:46:20.5 0:45:40.1 14:42 31  32.3       9        F 0-99    
25    165 Kathy Crumley         F      Grand Blanc      MI    US      0:46:43.3 0:45:59.9 14:48 65  42.8       10       F 0-99    
26    137 Kelli Burkhardt       F      Goodrich         MI    US      0:47:07.0 0:46:22.2 14:56 50  35.5       11       F 0-99    
27    22  Lauri Williams        F      Flint            MI    US      0:47:11.0 0:46:49.6 15:04 61  40.0       12       F 0-99    
28    2   Marquita Adams        F      Burton           MI    US      0:47:58.3 0:46:59.0 15:07 38  31.9       13       F 0-99    
29    122 David Andrews         M      Davison          MI    US      0:48:45.4 0:47:35.7 15:19 66  35.2       4        M 0-99    
30    139 Kelli-Ann Fazer       F      Goodrich         MI    US      0:49:40.3 0:49:16.7 15:52 51  33.8       14       F 0-99    
31    76  Kelly Shufelt         F      East Tawas       MI    US      0:51:22.4 0:51:04.8 16:26 49  31.9       15       F 0-99    
32    72  Brenda Bienlein       F      Flint            MI    US      0:53:34.8 0:53:13.3 17:08 62  35.6       16       F 0-99    
33    68  Margaret Mccracklin   F      Flint            MI    US      0:55:57.2 0:55:35.5 17:54 61  33.7       17       F 0-99    
34    346 Brenda Ethier         F      Grand Blanc      MI    US      0:56:46.9 0:56:09.0 18:04 70  37.5       18       F 0-99    
35    87  Julie Charchan        F      Burton           MI    US      0:57:19.6 0:56:45.3 18:16 60  32.6       19       F 0-99    
36    123 Kathy Andrews         M      Davison          MI    US      0:57:40.1 0:56:46.7 18:17 64  28.9       5        M 0-99    
37    138 Debbie Moses          F      Grand Blanc      MI    US      0:57:21.8 0:56:47.1 18:17 45  27.6       20       F 0-99    
38    154 Maggie Williams       F      Flushing         MI    US      0:57:52.8 0:57:00.2 18:21 82  44.8       21       F 0-99    
39    142 Andrea Riedel         F      Swartz Creek     MI    US      1:04:20.8 1:03:56.9 20:35 42  24.0       22       F 0-99    
40    135 Diana McKittrick      F      Davison          MI    US      1:04:19.7 1:03:58.1 20:35 73  34.4       23       F 0-99    
41    101 Katrice Horton        F      Davison          MI    US      1:08:40.2 1:07:47.6 21:49 36  21.9       24       F 0-99    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Todd Aldous    229 51  1       M      Shelby Township MI US 29:38.0 
2     Mike McPherson 259 60  2       M      Swartz Creek MI US    32:55.2 
3     kevin dunkel   292 66  3       M      Burton MI US          34:12.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tammy Rhein    264 61  5       F      Lapeer MI US       37:54.5 
2     Sherry Quijano 25  64  6       F      Byron MI US        38:00.2 
3     Becky McGraw   40  65  9       F      Swartz Creek MI US 41:03.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters'
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Joe Burns 269 64  4       M      Sterling Heights MI US 35:21.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters'
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Becky McGraw 40  65  9       F      Swartz Creek MI US 41:03.1 


Top Male Finisher - Grandmaster
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bryan Udell 187 64  7       M      Fenton MI US 38:06.8 


Top Female Finisher - Grandmaster
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Denise Udell 185 61  11      F      Fenton MI US 41:40 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grandmaster
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Harry Garrison 319 77  12      M      Flushing MI US 41:43.3 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grandmaster
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Wanda Merrell 318 78  13      F      Flushing MI US 41:43.4 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Udell   186 25  10      M      Fenton MI US 41:15.1 
2     Thomas Salvador 278 72  17      M      Flint MI US  43:07.6 
3     Tony Dimambro   80  66  22      M      Fenton MI US 44:36.2 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Diane Jerichow        306 70  14      F      Flushing MI US 42:12.1 
2     Anonymous Participant 206 40  15      F        US           42:50.7 
3     Jill Jirikovic        304 71  16      F      Davison MI US  42:53.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.